Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE

Markham McIntyre
DIRECTOR
markham.mcintyre@seattle.gov

Preeti Shridhar
INTERIM DEPUTY DIRECTOR
preeti.shridhar@seattle.gov

Tina Inay
INTERIM DIVISION DIRECTOR
tina.inay2@seattle.gov

Arielle Washington
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
(206) 247-4795
arielle.washington@seattle.gov

COMMUNICATIONS AND STRATEGY

Karissa Braxton
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
(206) 256-5257
karissa.braxton@seattle.gov

Paulina Oceguera
PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST
(206) 635-1670
paulina.oceguera@seattle.gov

Jacqueline Wu
PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST
(206) 472-3332
jacqueline.wu@seattle.gov

Mishka Morgan 
DIGITAL SPECIALIST
(206) 561-2123
mishka.morgan@seattle.gov 

Joon Sohn
DATA AND PERFOMANCE STRATEGIC ADVISOR
(206) 276-1233
joon.sohn@seattle.gov

SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Zahra Azimi
RESOURCE TEAM SPECIALIST
(206) 586-7787
zahra.azimi@seattle.gov

Maria “Lupita” Gomez
RESOURCE TEAM LEAD
(206) 561-2124
maria.gomez@seattle.gov

Domonique Meeks
SMALL BUSINESS ADVOCATE 
(206) 256-5433
domonique.meeks@seattle.gov

Scott Plusquellec
NIGHTLIFE BUSINESS ADVOCATE
(206) 256-5152
scott.plusquellec@seattle.gov

Eduardo Rojas Esparza
SMALL BUSINESS ADVOCATE
(206) 561-5181
eduardo.rojas@seattle.gov

Yonas Seifu
SMALL BUSINESS ADVOCATE
(206) 733-9743
yonas.seifu@seattle.gov

Bereket “Bobby” Tameru
SENIOR GRANTS AND CONTRACTS SPECIALIST
(206) 561-2009
bereket.tameru@seattle.gov

Michael Wells
SMALL BUSINESS ADVOCATE
(206) 684-8612
michael.wells@seattle.gov

Peter Fuerbringer (Seattle Department of Construction and Inspections)
SMALL BUSINESS AND CULTURAL PERMIT ADVISOR 
(206) 223-7013
peter.fuerbringer@seattle.gov

BUSINESS DISTRICTS

Theresa Barreras
DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DISTRICTS  
(206) 684-4505 
theresa.barreras@seattle.gov

Phillip Sit
BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT AREA ADVOCATE
(206) 256-5137
phillip.sit@seattle.gov

Bennet Vining
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST
(206) 586-7430
bennet.vining@seattle.gov

Hodon Bulale
SR. GRANTS AND CONTRACT SPECIALIST
(206) 586-7412
hodon.bulale@seattle.gov

Belina Van
SR. GRANTS AND CONTRACT SPECIALIST
(206) 670-3874
belina.van@seattle.gov

WEALTH BUILDING

Heidi Hall
DIRECTOR OF WEALTH BUILDING
(206) 733-9967
heidi.hall@seattle.gov 

Chera Amlag
REAL ESTATE ADVISOR
(206) 914-7130
chera.amlag@seattle.gov

Jenn Charoni 
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST
(206) 561-3616
jenn.charoni2@seattle.gov

Robyn Duckett
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST
(206) 586-7779
robyn.duckett@seattle.gov

Celwyn Green
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST
(206) 561-4225
celwyn.green@seattle.gov

Adriana Vining
SR. GRANTS AND CONTRACT SPECIALIST
(206) 914-7632
adriana.vining@seattle.gov

KEY INDUSTRIES AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

John Lederer
KEY INDUSTRIES AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
(206) 940-8988
john.lederer@seattle.gov

Anisa Khoshbakhtian
TECHNOLOGY AND CREATIVE WORKFORCE ADVISOR
(206) 684-4538  
anisa.khosh@seattle.gov

John Persak
MANUFACTURING AND MARITIME STRATEGIC ADVISOR
(206) 437-9122
john.persak@seattle.gov

Vincent Valentino
GREEN ECONOMY ADVISOR
(206) 670-3872
vincent.valentino@seattle.gov

Stella Wayman
HEALTH SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION ADVISOR
(206) 561-2452
stella.wayman@seattle.gov

CREATIVE INDUSTRIES

Taylor Durand-Scaggs
FILM PERMIT SPECIALIST
(206) 233-3948
taylor.scaggs@seattle.gov

Chris Swenson
FILM PROGRAM MANAGER
(206) 733-9245
chris.swenson@seattle.gov

Randy Wiger
SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE LEAD
(206) 883-6110
randy.wiger@seattle.gov

FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

Joe Regis
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS - Out-of-Class
(206) 940-8318
joe.regis@seattle.gov

Yvonne Newson
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF SPECIALIST
(206) 684-8090
yvonne.newson@seattle.gov